I'm watching a lot of stuff right now, at least for me:
Parasyte Maxim: Pretty good. Second episode didn't impress me quite as much as the first, but there's nothing much wrong with it. Except maaaaybe the music, but I think it's just weird, not bad.
Fate Stay Night Unlimited Blade Works: Just barely holding my attention enough for me to keep watching it. Still don't really understand why people like this franchise so much, but good for them if they do. Probably going to get dropped at some point unless it gets really interesting really fast.
Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de: Bad. First episode was the most aggressively mediocre thing I've ever seen (it was well-animated though), second episode was so un-funny it made me temporarily forget what humor was. And it seemed like it was getting harem-y fast. New Kill La Kill this is not. Good effort Trigger.
Shingeki no Bahamut Genesis: Pretty good. There's still something about it that feels "off", possibly with the pacing or the cinematography, although I haven't been able to exactly place it yet. Regardless, very fun and manages to not piss me off in any way despite being medieval fantasy, which is amazing. Wins the "show I was most surprised to find that I like" award.
Psycho Pass 2: Not very good so far. Feels a little flat and dumb compared to the first series. Still willing to give it time to get up to speed (and honestly I'll probably finish it even if it keeps up this lackluster performance, it's not terrible, just disappointing), but the fact that it started slow despite having laid all of its groundwork already in another series seems like a bad sign.
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Great. Missed this when it was airing, but people were right to not shut up about it. Precise character comedy that probably rings personally true to everyone on this site to at least some degree. Just about all of the humor fully translates, which is rare for Japanese comedy, at least for me (no obvious reliance on confounding wordplay, for example).
Revolutionary Girl Utena: Technically good, but hard to watch. I've been watching this for well over a year and I'm a-l-m-o-s-t done, but it's a real grind. The parts of it that are actually new content are interesting and incredibly pretty, but there's so much filler. To a certain extent that can be passed off as thematic, and to a certain extent it is, but no matter how much thematic weight it has repetition to this extent is gratuitous. Possibly the only series I've ever seen that seems like it would work much better as a couple of compilation movies.
To Aru Majutsu No Index: Slowly making my way through this as well. I liked Railgun a lot despite its many flaws, and this has even more flaws. The core concept (science versus magic) sounds interesting to me and is occasionally well-executed, but it's kind of a mess overall. I've been stuck on the Sisters episodes for a few weeks because I'm not really that interested in watching something I've already seen but way more incoherent. Index somehow feels like a spinoff of Railgun the way it doesn't feel the need to explain tie-in elements that viewers originally wouldn't have even seen yet, and the way it occasionally drops flashes of characters I like more doing cooler things off-screen. Still, once I got past the first few episodes it's watchable.
Space Dandy: I wish I liked Space Dandy more. Individually the parts of it are all cool, but the finished product doesn't work for me. It's not really funny enough to be a comedy, but it's not really enough of anything else to be anything else. I'm still not quite done with the first season though, so maybe the second season will work better for me. There have been a couple of fantastic episodes so far and a lot that left me going "Wait, what? Was that it?".