- MegaMari (didn't play much of it)
- Koumajou Densetsu (same)
- Scarlet Meister (I like the patterns, don't like the big player sprites, though -- makes dodging more difficult than in Progear)
- PatchCon (multipliers! swarms! explosions! cute screams! Err..)
- Concealed the Conclusion (got bored after trying to graze and milk Meiling's nonspells)
- Phantasm Romance 2.5 Plus (faster-paced stages and boss attacks, awesome patterns to watch and even more awesome to play against, diversity of enemy attacks which are also enjoyable to watch and dodge, good bgm.. I'd like to get to EX4 myself when I have the time -- I thought that I could get to it if I survived EX3; if EX4 is really not accessible that way, I should've selected EX4 when I had the chance :V Have you people noticed how the stage backgrounds are fuzzy in EX4? Also.. these bgms.. -- both from Diadra Empty.. but anyways.. the bgm for Reimu's final patterns? )
- Desperation of Alcoholic Dream
- Hopping Tenshi (I miss Hopping Yamame, though)
- SplatterFaith (lost interest on it after seeing that
)
-
another flash game where Orin must collect flaming souls while avoiding other characters
edit: forgot these three (worth mentioning):
- Butterfly Flies For Fry
- Fla Fla Flan
- Cirno Training